Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy for India News Stream

At India News Stream, accessible from https://www.indianewsstream.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by India News Stream and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Indian News Stream. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.
Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.
Information we collect
The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information. If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.
How we use your information
We use the information we collect in various ways, including to: Provide, operate, and maintain our webste Improve, personalize, and expand our webste Understand and analyze how you use our webste Develop new products, services, features, and functionality Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes Send you emails Find and prevent fraud Log Files India News Stream follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Online Privacy Policy Generator.
Google DoubleClick DART Cookie’
Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
Our Advertising Partners
Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.
Google
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
Advertising Partners Privacy Policies
You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Indian News Stream. Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on India News Stream, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. Note that India News Stream has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.
Third Party Privacy Policies
India News Stream’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information) Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers. Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.
GDPR Data Protection Rights
We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.
Children’s Information
Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. India News Stream does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Sahara India hits out at makers of ‘Scam’ series

New Delhi: Sahara India Pariwar has hit out at the makers of the 'Scam' web series amid reports that the next part of the franchise will follow the life of...

Kiara Advani shares glimpses of ‘night to remember’ Cannes look by designer Prabal Gurung

Mumbai: Actress Kiara Advani looked every inch like a doll in an outfit by New York-based designer Prabal Gurung as she attended the Red Sea Film Foundation's Women in Cinema...

AAP on streets to save accused, says Swati Maliwal

New Delhi: AAP Rajya Sabha member Swati Maliwal on Sunday while reflecting on the past 12 years since the horrific Nirbhaya case, said that 'they are now out on the...

LS polls: Kasab, Gabbar, ghosts, funeral pots, fake ‘santaan’ – Maha campaign blitz had it all

Mumbai: The 2024 election campaign for the 48 Lok Sabha seats in Maharashtra – which concluded after two months on May 18 – was as colourful and funny as the...

Scorching heatwaves: Rajasthan’s Barmer, UP’s Kanpur hottest at 46.9 deg C

Jaipur: Rajasthan's Barmer and Uttar Pradesh's Kanpur recorded the maximum temperature of 46.9 degrees Celsius on Saturday, making the two districts the hottest in the country. The Meteorological Centre, Jaipur,...

Israel continues attack on Gaza’s Jabalia camp, urges civilian evacuation

Gaza: The Israeli army continued its attack on Jabalia in the northern Gaza Strip, urging residents in the area to evacuate their homes and head to shelters in western Gaza...

UK politics in ‘dangerous’ state, warns sister of murdered MP Cox

London: UK politics is in a worse situation than it was in 2016 when Jo Cox was murdered, the late MP's sister has warned. Labour MP Kim Leadbeater, who represents...

Israeli army says recovers another hostage’s body from Gaza

Gaza: The Israeli army has announced the recovery of another Israeli hostage's body from the Gaza Strip, the fourth within 24 hours. Army spokesman Avichay Adraee on Saturday posted on...

Captain Gopichand, five others set to fly to edge of space aboard Blue Origin mission

New Delhi: Captain Gopichand Thotakura, along with five others, is set to fly to the edge of space on Blue Origin's crewed flight mission on Sunday evening. The launch window...

Not just Tesla, we’re expecting good response from several EV makers: DPIIT Secy

New Delhi: While all eyes are on Elon Musk-run Tesla to make its entry into India, the government is expecting a good response from several automobile majors on the electric-vehicle...

Food regulator cautions traders not to use calcium carbide for fruit ripening

New Delhi: Keeping the use of banned calcium carbide in concern, the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) has alerted fruit traders to strictly ensure compliance with the...

Tejashwi claims NDA govt broke its promises in the last 10 years

Patna, May 18 (IANS) Rashtriya Janata Dal leader Tejashwi Yadav has targeted the National Democratic Alliance and alleged that its leaders have broken the promises they made to the public....

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com